KDFL  Fixtures

FX 26 2017

Kildare & District Football league fixtures.

Friday 22nd September 2017.

O Neills LFA Junior Cup (Round 1)

McKelvey Celtic FC v Naas AFC, Celtic Park, 7.30pm, Local

Saturday 23rd September 2017.

Martin Byrne Womens Shield (Quarter Final)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Clane Unitd FC v Edenderry Town AFC, Doctors rd, 5pm, B Querney

Ace Sports Awards Masters Plate (Quarter Final)
(Straight to penalties if level at FT)

Straffan AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Lodge Pk, 5pm, S Gavin

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1 (All KO 5.00pm)

Kildare Town AFC v Leixlip United FC, Rathbride rd, E Owens
Newbridge Town B v Monasterevin AFC, NTFC AW, D Hickey
Maynooth Town AFC/ Newbridge Town W/Naas Utd (Idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2 (All KO 5pm)

Leixlip Utd FC v Bridge United FC, Leixlip Amenity Centre, AN Other
Enfield Celtic FC v Kildare Town AFC, Enfield, AN Other
Rathangan AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Canal rd, M Brennan
Coill Dubh AFC (idle)

Sunday 24th September 2017

O Neills LFA Junior Cup (Round 1)

Newbridge Hotspurs D1 v Stamullen FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, J McDonnell
Monasterevin AFC v Shelburne FC, Barrett Pk, 2pm, P Donnolly
Finglas United FC v Newbridge FC, Larney Park, 11am, Local
Ballycane Celtic FC v Ashford Rovers FC, Ballycane, 2pm, K Cribbin
St Patricks FC Avoca v Coill Dubh AFC, Avoca, 1pm, Local
Bray AFC v Naas United FC, Vevay, 11am, Local
Gorey Rangers FC v Newbridge Hotspurs (Prem), Ramstown, 1pm, Local
Baldoyle United FC v Suncroft AFC, Brookstone road, 11am, Local

KDFL Division 1 Cup Final
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Galhoy FC v Liffey Celtic FC, Venue Canal rd, Allenwood, 2.30 A Finn R Foley E Owens

KDFL Division 3 Cup (Semi Final)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Allenwood Celtic v Bush Celtic FC, Killina rd, 11am, J Brecknall M Hickey K Cribbin

Division 1-2-3 Shield (Round 1)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Grangecon AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Comm grds, 11am, R Kennedy
Athy Town AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Aldridge Pk, 2pm, P France

Martin Byrne Shield (Quarter Finals)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Rathangan AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Canal rd, 11am, D Stafford
Naas AFC v Mountmellick United FC, Naas SC, 2pm, L Murphy

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Kildare Town AFC v Redwood FC, Rathbride rd, 2pm, J Black
Woodstock Celts v Liffey Celtic FC, Castle Pk, 2pm, S Sage
Caragh Celtic/Castle Villa/Clane United FC (idle)

KDFL Premier Division

Newbridge Colts v Clonmullion AFC, Patrician Sch, 11am, R Foley
Bridgewood Eleson / Arlington FC/ Athy Town AFC (idle)

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Inny FC v Clane United FC, Streete, 11.30am, AN other
Sallins Celtic FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, (R3) Patrician Sch, 2pm, M Hickey
Maynooth Town AFC (idle)

KDFL Division 2

Bridge United FC v Johnstown United FC, Tegral Pitch, 2pm, JA Kelly
Monread FC/Suncroft AFC (idle)


Hill Mechanical & Electrical Division 3

Monasterevin AFC v Newbridge Hotspurs, Barrett Pk, 11am, S Comerford
Redwood FC (idle)

So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division 1

Inny FC v Raharney United FC, Streete Parish Pk, 2pm, AN Other

KDFL Womens Division 2

Kilcock Celtic v Allenwood Celtic, Bawnogues, 2pm, G O Neill
FX 23 2017

Kildare & District League fixtures

Friday 1st September 2017.

KDFL Premier Division

Coill Dubh AFC v Rathangan AFC, Cusack Pk, 7.45pm, R Kennedy

Saturday 2nd September 2017.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Cup (Quarter Final)
(Straight to penalties if level at FT)

Leixlip United (D1) v Sallins Celtic FC, Leixlip Amenity Centre, 3pm, T Burke

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1 (All KO 3pm)

Newbridge Town White v Newbridge Town Blue, NTFC AW, L Murphy
Monasterevin AFC v Maynooth Town AFC, Barrett Pk, D Hickey
Naas United AFC/Kildare Town AFC (idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2 (All KO 3pm)

Rathangan AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Canal rd, G O’Neill
Enfield Celtic FC v Kildare Town AFC, Enfield, S Gavin
Coill Dubh AFC v Straffan AFC, Cusack Pk, S Sage
Leixlip United FC/Bridge United FC (idle)

Sunday 3rd September 2017.

Peter McIntyre Senior Cup Quarter Finals
(10mins EW ET & Penalty apply)

Naas United AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Jigginstown, 2pm, R Kennedy
Woodstock Celts v Redwood FC, Castle Pk, 2pm, P France
Kildare Town AFC v Liffey Celtic FC, Rathbride rd, 2pm, M Hickey







KDFL Division 1 Cup Semi Final
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Galhoy FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Patrician Sch, 11am, 3 officials.
E Owens E McCann P France
Liffey Celtic FC v Clane United FC, Newhall, 11am, 3 officials,
J McDonnell G McNally S Comerford

Casey Division 2 Cup Semi Finals
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Johnstown Utd v Monread FC, Johnstown, 2pm, 3 officials,
S Comerford E McCann R Foley

Suncroft AFC v Bridge United FC, Comm grds, 2pm, 3 officials,
G McNally J McDonnell E Owens

Division 1/2/3 Shield (Round 1)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Kinnegad Juniors FC v Naas AFC (D3),@ Naas SC, 11am, AN Other

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Suncroft AFC v Clane United FC, Comm Grds, 11am, P Donnolly
Ballycane Celtic v Monasterevin AFC, Ballycane, 2pm, S Sage
Castle Villa AFC (idle)

KDFL Premier Division

Monread FC/Bridgewood Celtic-Eleson United/Newbridge Colts/Newbridge FC/Clonmullion FC/Arlington FC/Athy Town AFC/Newbridge Hotspurs FC.

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Maynooth Town AFC v Inny FC, (R3), Rathcoffey rd, 11am, L Carty
Sallins Celtic (Idle)

KDFL Division 2

Athy Town AFC v Grangecon AFC, Aldridge Pk, 2pm, D Stafford
Moone Celtic/Arlington FC/Naas AFC.



Hill Mechanical & Electrical Division 3

Allenwood Celtic FC v Kildare Town AFC, Killina rd, 11am, J Brecknell
Caragh Celtic FC v Redwood FC, Donore, 11am, M Hickey
Monasterevin AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Barrett Pk, 11am, R Foley
Newbridge Hotspurs FC/Bush Celtic FC (idle)

Joe Rooney Womens Cup (Semi Finals)
(10mins EW ET & Penalty Rule apply)

Kildare Town AFC v Clane United FC/Allenwood Celtic, 11am, (possible fixture)
Newbridge Colts FC v Raharney United FC, Patrician Sch, 2pm,

So Fresh Entertainment womens Division 1

Mountmellick United FC v Naas AFC, Conor Davis Pk, 2.00pm,
Inny FC/Edenderry Town AFC (Idle)

KDFL Womens Division 2

Park Celtic/Kilcock Celtic/Clane United FC (Idle)