KDFL  Fixtures

FX 32 2017

Kildare & District Football League Fixtures weekending 5th October 2017.

Saturday 4th November 2017.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Cup Final
(Straight to penalties if level at FT)

Naas United FC v Leixlip United (Div 1), Rathcoffey rd, Maynooth, 3.00pm
L Murphy R Foley D Hickey

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1

Newbridge Town WHITE v Newbridge Town BLUE, NTFC AW, 3.00pm, G O’Neill
Kildare Town AFC (Idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2 (all KO 3.00pm)

Enfield Celtic v Sallins Celtic FC, Enfield, AN Other
Rathangan AFC v Bridge United FC, Canal rd, J Brecknell
Kildare Town AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Rathbride rd, T Burke
Caragh celtic v Straffan AFC, Donore, S Gavin
AN Other
Leixlip United FC (idle)

Sunday 5th November 2017

Ben Moran League Shield Final.
(10mins EW ET and Penalty rule apply)

Sallins Celtic v Allenwood Celtic, Cusack Pk,2.30pm, E Owens S Sage L Carty

KDFL Div 1-2-3 Shield Final
(10mins EW ET and Penalty rule apply)

Kilcock Celtic v Newbridge Hotspurs (D1), Lodge Pk, 2.30pm, J Black A Finn M Brennan

Martin Byrne Womens Shield Final
(10mins EW ET and Penalty rule apply)

Clane United FC v Naas AFC, Killina rd, 11am, R Kennedy T Burke J Brecknell


KDFL Womens Plate Final
(10mins EW ET and Penalty rule apply)

Rathangan AFC v Mountmellick United FC, Castle Pk, Portarlington, 11am, S Comerford J McDonnell J Kelly

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Caragh Celtic FC v Suncroft AFC, Donore, 11am, E Sullivan
Redwood FC v Naas United FC, Naas VEC, 11am, K Cribbin

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Galhoy FC/Liffey Celtic FC

KDFL Division 2

Grangecon AFC v Athy Town AFC, Comm grds, 11am, P Donnolly

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 3

Monasterevin AFC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Barrett pk, 11am, P France
FX 31 2017A

Kildare & District Football league Fixtures weekending 29th October 2017.

Saturday 28th October 2017.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1

Newbridge Town BLUE v Maynooth Town AFC, NTFC AW, 4.00pm, B Querney
Kildare Town AFC v Naas United FC, Rathbride rd, 4.oopm, D Hickey
Kildare Town AFC/Newbridge Town AFC WHTIE (Idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2
(All KO 4.00pm)

Sallins Celtic v Coill Dubh AFC, Millbank, J Kelly
Caragh Celtic FC v Enfield Celtic, Donore ,T Burke
Kildare Town AFC v Rathangan AFC, Rathbride rd, J Brecknell
Bridge United FC v Leixlip United FC, R Foley
Straffan AFC (Idle)

Sunday 29th October 2017

Peter McIntrye Senior Cup Final

Kildare Town AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, Mullarney Pk, 2.30pm, E Sullivan M Hickey J Black

KDFL Div 3 Cup Final

Newbridge Hotspurs FC v Bush Celtic FC, Doctors rd, Clane , 2.30pm, E McCann T Burke J Kelly

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Redwood FC v Suncroft AFC, Naas VEC, 11am, J Black
Monasterevin AFC v Clane United FC, Doctors rd, 11am, R Kennedy
Naas United FC (idle)

KDFL Premier Division

Newbridge Hots v Newbridge FC, Snigs Broan Pk, 11am, E Owens



Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Kilcock Celtic FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, (R3) Bawnogues, 11am, A Finn

Sallins/Liffey/Galhoy (idle)

KDFL Division 2

Suncroft AFC v Grangecon AFC, Comm Grds, 11am, R Foley
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Divison 3

Monasterevin AFC (idle)

KDFL Womens Division 2

Allenwood Celtic FC v Sallins Celtic FC, Canal rd, 2pm, K Cribbin