Year Senior Division Winners R/Up
2001/2 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Mill Celtic
2003/4 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2004/5 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2006/7 Coill Dubh AFC Liffey Celtic
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2008 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Liffey Celtic
2010 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2011 Liffey Celtic Coill Dubh AFC
2012 Naas United Woodstock Celts
2013 Castle Villa AFC Naas United FC
2014 Naas United FC Woodstock Celts FC
2015 Liffey Celtic FCNaas United FC
2016 Liffey Celtic FCSuncroft AFC
Year Premier Division Winners R/Up
1995/6 Kildare Town Suncroft AFC
1996/7 Kildare Town Castle
1997/8 Carbury Utd Kildare Town
1998/9 Coill Dubh AFC Kildare Town
1999/0 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
2000/1 Kildare Town Coill Dubh AFC
2001/2 Caragh Celtic Straffan FC
2002/3 Carbury SC Curragh Rovers
2003/4 Kill Celtic Crystal Celtic
2004/5 Liffey Connell Rovers
2005/6 Ballycane Celtic Newbridge Hotspurs
2006/7 Caragh Sallins AFC
2007/8 Clane United Clonmullion FC
2008 Liffey Celtic Town House Celtic
2009 Kilcullen AFC Rathangan AFC
2010 Naas United Clane United
2011 Woodstock Celts Newbridge Town
2012 Eleson United Sallins Celtic
2013 Clane United AFC Sundays Well FC/td>
2014 Caragh Celtic FC Coill Dubh AFC
2015 Suncroft AFC Redwood FC
2016 Kildare Town AFC Monasterevin AFC
Year Division1 Winners R/Up
1994/5 Kilcullen AFC Arty Rangers
1995/6 Caragh FC Rathangan AFC
1996/7 Monasterevin BBC United
1997/8 Clane Utd Irish Ropes
1998/9 BBC Utd Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 Clane Utd Clonmullion FC
2000/1 Leixlip Town Kilcock Celtic
2001/2 Curragh Rovers Kill Celtic
2002/3 Crystal Celtic Bridge Utd
2003/4 Dunlavin FC Kilcock Celtic
2004/5 Newbridge Hotspurs Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 St Annes Newbridge Celtic
2006/7 Sundays Well Kilcock Celtic
2007/8 Coill Dubh AFC Rathangan AFC
2008 Portlaoise Celtic Newbridge Town
2009 Newbridge Town Naas United
2010 BBC United Woodstock Celts
2011 Eleson United Dunlavin AFC
2012 Newtown Rovers Portlaoise Celtic
2013 Caragh Celtic FC Clonmullion FC
2014 Newbridge Town FC Newbridge Colts FC
2015 Dunlavin AFC Naas United FC
2016 Monread FC Newbridge Hotspurs FC
Year Division2 Winners R/Up
1994/5 Allenwood Celtic Eleson Utd
1995/6 Monasterevin Rathcoffey
1996/7 Kildare Town Carbury Celtic
1997/8 Parsonstown Connell Rovers
1998/9 Clonmullion Coill Dubh AFC
1999/0 St.Marys Timahoe Celtic
2000/1 Caragh Celtic Straffan AFC
2001/2 St Patricks Liffey Celtic
2002/3 Woodstock FC Ballymore Utd
2003/4 Coill Dubh AFC Ballycane Celtic
2004/5 Newbridge Celtic Caragh Celtic
2005/6 Newbridge Rovers Prosperous United
2006/7 Athgarvan Villa Bridgewood Celtic
Liffey CelticStraffan AFC
2008 Carbury Soccer Club St Annes
2009 Woodstock Celts BBC United
2010 Eleson Carbury SC
2011 Portlaoise Celtic Newtown Rovers
2012 Straffan AFC Coill Dubh AFC
2013 Newbridge Colts FC Kinnegad Juniors FC
2014 Moone Celtic Clane United FC
2015 Athy Town AFC Monread FC
2016 Liffey Celtic FC Newbridge Hotspurs FC
Year Division3 Winners R/Up
1995/6 BBC United Caragh Celtic
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Bridge Utd
1997/8 St.Marys Kildare Town
1998/9 Leixlip Town Ballymore United
1999/0 Clane Straffan AFC
2000/1 Curragh Rovers Kill Celtic
2001/2 Eleson Utd Clane Utd
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Leixlip Town
2003/4 Newbridge Celtic Athgarvan Villa
2004/5 Bridgewood Celtic Monasterevin AFC
2005/6 Clane United Straffan AFC
2006/7 Allenwood Celtic Kilbery United
2007/8 Edenderry Town St Annes
2008 Suncroft AFC BBC United
2009 Sallins FC Clane United
2010 Newtown Rovers Galhoy FC
2011 Straffan AFC Kilcock Celtic
2012Kinnegad Juniors Bush Celtic FC
2013Walshestown FC Kilcullen AFC
2014Naas United FC Monread FC
2015 Johnstown Utd Kilcullen AFC
2016 Donard FC Clongorey United FC
Year Division3a Winners R/Up
1995/6 Monasterevin Arty Rangers
1996/7 St.Itas Clonmullion FC
Year Division 4 Winners R/Up
1997/8 Leixlip Town Nurney United
1998/9 Curragh Rovers Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 Celtic Park Connell Rovers
2000/1 Kilcullen AFC St.Patricks
2001/2 Coill Dubh AFC Leixlip Town
2002/3 Kildare Town Mill Celtic
2003/4 BBC United Straffan AFC
2004/5 Kilberry United Kingstown FC
2005/6 Allenwood Celtic Caragh Celtic
2006/7 St Annes Newbridge Hotspurs
2007/8 Grangecon AFC Redwood FC
2008 Kilcullen AFC Rathangan AFC
2009 Portlaoise Celtic Galhoy FC
2010 Kilcullen AFC Kilcock Celtic
2011 Castle Villa Newbridge Colts
2012Derry Rovers FC Walshestown FC
2013Suncroft AFC Monread FC
Year Division 4a Winners R/Up
1997/8 Rathangan St. Patricks
Year Division 4a Winners R/Up
1998/9 Celtic Park Milltown United
1999/0 Roy Celtic Curragh Rovers
2000/1 Nurney United Allenwood Celtic
Year Youth's Division Winners R/Up
1995/6 Newbridge Town Athy Town
1996/7 Kilcullen AFC Coill Dubh AFC
1997/8 Carbury AFC Naas Schoolboys
1998/9 Naas FC Kilcullen AFC
1999/0 N/A
2000/1 Newbridge Town Clane United
2001/2 Newbridge Town Athy Town
2002/3 Ballycane Celtic Newbridge Town
2003/4 NA
2004/5 Kildare Town Coill Dubh AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Edenderry Town
2006/7 Newbridge Town Edenderry Town
2007/8 Edenderry Town Newbridge Town
2008 Suncroft AFC Athy Town
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Suncroft AFC
2010 Suncroft AFC Coill Dubh AFC
2011 Suncroft AFC Kingstown FC (Under 19)
2012Suncroft AFC Naas United FC (Under 19)
Year Saturday Division Winners R/Up
2002/3 Clonmullion FC Athy Town
2003/4 Clonmullion FC Athy Town
Year Over 35s Division 1 Winners R/Up
2009 Castle Villa Kildare Town
2010 Castle Villa Kildare Town
2011 Liffey Celtic Derry Rovers
2012Woodstock Celts Castle Villa AFC
2013Kildare Town AFC Suncroft AFC
2014Kildare Town AFC Leixlip United FC
2015Kildare Town AFC Coill Dubh AFC
2016Kildare Town AFC Caragh Celtic FC
Year Over 35s Division 2 Winners R/Up
2011 Leixlip United Bridgewood Celtic
2012Suncroft AFC Caragh Celtic FC
2013Leixlip United FC Coill Dubh AFC
2014Naas United FC Monasterevin AFC
2015Leixlip United FC Coill Dubh AFC
2016Maynooth Town AFC Newbridge Town AFC
Year Womens Division Winners R/Up
2011Bridge UnitedKilcullen AFC
2012Kilcullen AFC Bridge United
2013Bridge United Kilcullen AFC
2014Kilcullen AFC Kildare Town AFC
2015Portlaoise AFC Kildare Town AFC
2016Castle Villa AFC Kildare Town AFC
Year LFA Junior Cup Winners R/Up
1997/8Kildare TownUsher Celtic (AUL)
Year League Cup Winners R/Up
1994/5 Suncroft AFC Robertstown FC
1995/6 Kildare Town Rangers FC
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Castle Villa
1997/8 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury Utd
1998/9 Kildare Town Kingstown FC
1999/0 Castle Villa Monasterevin AFC
2000/1 Suncroft AFC Curragh Rovers
2001/2 Mill Celtic Castle Villa
2002/3 Void Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4 Crystal Celtic Castle Villa
2004/5 Kilcullen AFC Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 Liffey Celtic Carbury SC
2006/7 Kildare Town Monasterevin AFC
2007/8 Bridgewood Celtic Liffey Celtic
2008 Transition Season No Competition
2009 Castle Villa Liffey Celtic
2010 Coill Dubh AFC Clane United
2011 Coill Dubh AFC Naas United
2012 Castle Villa AFCRathangan FC
2013Bridgewood Celtic FC Liffey Celtic
2014Eleson United FC Liffey Celtic
Year Senior Division Cup winners R/Up
2001/2 Castle Villa Mill Celtic
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC Straffan FC
2003/4Carbury SC Kilcullen AFC
2004/5 Leixlip Town Suncroft AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury SC
2006/7 Coill Dubh AFC Castle Villa
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Coill Dubh AFC
2008 Coill Dubh AFC Mill Celtic
2009 Coill Dubh AFC Suncroft AFC
2010 Rathangan AFC Ballycane Celtic
2011 Ballycane Celtic Rathangan AFC
2012 Naas United FCWoodstock Celts FC
2012 Naas United Woodstock Celts
2012 Naas United Woodstock Celts
Year Premier Division Cup winners R/Up
1995/6 Coill Dubh AFC Rangers FC
1996/7 Castle Villa Kildare Town
1997/8 Castle Villa Rathangan AFC
1998/9 Castle Villa Coill Dubh AFC
1999/0 Suncroft AFC Carbury FC
2000/1 Mill Celtic Castle Villa
2001/2 Straffan FC Connell Rovers
2002/3 Carbury SC Connell Rovers
2003/4 Kill Celtic Connell Rovers
2004/5 Bridge United Clonmullion FC
2005/6 Edenderry Town Clonmullion FC
2006/7 Edenderry Town Clane United
2007/8 Clane United Edenderry Town
2008 Liffey Celtic Rathangan AFC
2009 Portlaoise Celtic Kilcullen AFC
2010 Clane United Naas United
2011 Sallins Celtic Woodstock Celts
2012 Eleson UnitedBridge United FC
Year Division 1 Cup winners R/Up
1994/5 Arty Rangers Coill Dubh AFC
1995/6 Caragh Robertstown FC
1996/7 Monasterevin AFC Clane United
1997/8 Kildare Suncroft AFC
1998/9 BBC United Allenwood Celtic
1999/0 Kingstown Ballyoulster United
2000/1 Newbridge Town BBC United
2001/2 Clane Utd Newbridge Hotspurs
2002/3 Crystal Celtic Kildare Town
2003/4 Newbridge Hotspurs Kingstown FC
2004/5 St Annes Timahoe Celtic
2005/6 Kilcock Celtic Newbridge Celtic
2006/7Kilcock Celtic Coill Dubh AFC
2007/8 Rathangan AFC Newbridge Town
2008 Portlaoise Celtic Newbridge Town
2009 Newbridge Town Bridgewood Celtic
2010 Liffey Celtic Redwood FC
2011 Eleson United Newbridge Hotspurs
2012 Portlaoise CelticNewbridge Hotspurs FC
Year Division 2 Cup winners R/Up
1994/5 Allenwood Celtic Maganey Rangers
1995/6 Monasterevin Connell
1996/7 Coill Dubh AFC Kingstown FC
St.Itas Parsonstown
1998/9 Coill Dubh Suncroft AFC
1999/0 Woodstock Timahoe Celtic
2000/1 Ballyoulster United Caragh Celtic
2001/2 Bush Celtic Caragh Celtic
2002/3 Castle Villa Eleson Utd
2003/4St Annes Carbury SC
2004/5 Newbridge Celtic St Patricks
2005/6 Rathangan FC St Broughans
2006/7 Bridgewood Celtic Liffey Celtic
2007/8 Liffey Celtic Straffan AFC
2008 Kilberry United Woodstock Celts
2009 Woodstock Celts Dunlavin AFC
2010 Eleson United Dunlavin AFC
2011 Portlaoise Celtic Moone Celtic
2012 Donard FCClane United FC
Year Divisions 3/4/5 Cup winners R/Up
1995/6 Caragh FC St.Patricks
1996/7 Caragh Celtic Clane United
1997/8 Clane United Leixlip Town
1998/9 Athy Town Milltown United
1999/0 Kill Celtic Curragh Rovers
2000/1 Curragh Rovers Connell Rovers
2001/2 Leixlip Town Monasterevin AFC
2002/3Leixlip Town Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4Newbridge CelticAthgarvan Villa
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Edenderry Town Kilcullen AFC
2006/7 Edenderry Town Grangecon AFC
2007/8 Edenderry Town Allenwood Celtic
2008 Suncroft AFC Bush Celtic
2009 Clane United Caragh Celtic
2010 Kilcock Celtic Bush Celtic
2011 Straffan AFC Suncroft AFC
2012 Kinnegad JuniorsPortlaoise Celtic FC
Year Saturday Cup Winners R/Up
2002/3 Athy Town Straffan FC
2003/4 Clonmullion FC Carbury SC
Year Over 35s Cup Winners R/Up
2009 Caragh Celtic Kilcock Celtic
2010 Derry Rovers Castle Villa
2011 Liffey Celtic Athy Town
2012 Woodstock CeltsKildare Town AFC
Year Youths Cup Winners R/Up
1995/6 Newbridge Town Kildare Town
Coill Dubh AFC Kilcullen AFC
1997/8 Suncroft AFC BBC United
1998/9 Kilcullen AFC Naas FC
1999/0 NA
2000/1 Newbridge Town Carbury FC
2001/2 Newbridge Town Athy Town
2002/3 Athy Town Newbridge Town
2003/4 NA
2004/5 Straffan AFC Carbury SC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC Newbridge Town FC
2006/7 Edenderry Town Newbridge Town
2007/8 Kilcock Celtic Edenderry Town
2008 Suncroft AFC (u 17)Clane United (u 17)
2009 Athy Town Coill Dubh AFC
2010 Naas United Suncroft AFC
2011 Suncroft AFC Kildare Town
2012 Naas United FCMonread FC (A)
Year Womens Cup Winners R/Up
2011 Kilcullen AFC Bridge United
2012 Kilcullen AFC Bridge United
Leixlip TownBBC United Glasnoin FC
Year LFA Junior Shield Winners R/Up
2003/4 Raheny Utd (AUL)
2008/9
Eleson United Kilcock Celtic
Year League Shield Winners R/Up
1994/5 Arty Rangers Connell Rovers
1995/6 Caragh FC Suncroft AFC
1996/7 Carbury United Kingstown FC
1997/8 Monasterevin Clane United
1998/9 BBC United Suncroft AFC
1999/0 Timahoe Celtic Athy Town
2000/1 Monasterevin AFC St.Annes
2001/2 Caragh Celtic Kingstown FC
2002/3 Castle Villa Leixlip Town
2003/4 Curragh Rovers Suncroft AFC
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC St Patricks
2005/6 Edenderry Town Castle Villa
2006/7 Liffey Celtic Suncroft AFC
2007/8 Coill Dubh AFC Carbury Soccer Club
2008 Transition Season No competition
2009 Sallins FC Portlaoise Celtic
2010 Sallins FC Kingstown FC
2011
2012Naas United FCSuncroft AFC
Year Division 1-2 Shield Winners R/Up
1994/5 Kilcullen AFC Arty Rangers
1995/6 Rathangan Woodstock FC
1996/7 Kildare Town Carbury United
1997/8 Robertstown Coill Dubh AFC
1998/9 Kildare Town Clonmullion AFC
1999/0 Connell Rovers Jigginstown
2000/1 Milltown United Bracknagh
2001/2 Bracknagh FC Jigginstown FC
2002/3 Woodstock FC Bracknagh FC
2003/4 Kilcock Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2004/5 Liffey Celtic Ballycane Celtic
2005/6 Liffey Celtic Forest United
2006/7 Sundays Well Straffan AFC
2007/8 No Competition
2008 Transition Season No Competition
2009 Kingstown FC BBC United
2010 Woodstock Celts BBC United
2011 Newtown Rovers Caragh Celtic
2012Coill Dubh AFCGalhoy FC
Year Division 3/4/5 Shield Winners R/Up
1995/6 Arty Rangers Clonmullion AFC
1996/7 Irish Ropes Bridge
1997/8 Nurney United Eleson United
1998/9 Bush Celtic Ballymore United
1999/0 Connell Rovers St.Patricks
2000/1 Castle Villa Celtic Park
2001/2 Athy Town Liffey Celtic
2002/3 Forest Utd Allenwood Celtic
2003/4 Grangecon AFC Green Isle Celtic
2004/5 Straffan AFC St Annes
2005/6 Clane United St Annes
2006/7 St Annes Clongorey United
2007/8 No Competition
2008 Transition Season No Competition
2009 Galhoy FC Moone Celtic
2010 Allenwood Celtic Naas United
2011 Bush Celtic Newbridge Colts
2012Bush CelticRathangan FC
Year Over 35s Shield Winners R/Up
2010 Kildare Town Clane United
2011 Derry Rovers Leixlip United
2012Liffey Celtic FCDerry Rovers FC
Year Womens Futsal League (Division 1) Winners R/Up
2011 Bridge United Kilcullen AFC
2012Bridge UnitedSallins Celtic FC
Year Womens Futsal League (Division 2) Winners R/Up
2012Liffey Celtic FCAllenwood Celtic FC
Year Club of the Year
1994/5 Suncroft AFC
1995/6 Caragh FC
1996/7 Kildare Town
1997/8 Kildare Town
1998/9 Coill Dubh AFC / BBC United
1999/0 Castle Villa
2000/1 Curragh Rovers
2001/2 Castle Villa
2002/3 Coill Dubh AFC
2003/4 Clonmullion AFC
2004/5 Monasterevin AFC
2005/6 Coill Dubh AFC
2006/7 Edenderry Town
2007/8 Liffey Celtic
2008 Transition Season No Award
2009 Castle Villa
2010 Clane United
2011 Liffey Celtic
2012 Naas United FC
Other Awards 2003/4
Senior Player of the Year Benny Langan Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year Daryel O Brien Carbury SC
Special Service Award Jimmy Finn Kilcullen AFC
Special Merit Award Crystal Celtic FC
PRO of the Year Danny Mackey Mill Celtic
Goalkeeper of the Year Dave Durney Curragh Rovers
Lge Cup man of the match Pat Winders Crystal Celtic
Other Awards 2004/5
Senior Player of the Year Dave O Shea Connell Rovers
Young Player of the Year Fergal Barry Straffan AFC
Special Service Award Paudi Sullivan Coill Dubh AFC
Special Merit Award Ballycane Celtic
PRO of the Year Dave Dunning Carbury SC
Goalkeeper of the Year Marcus Burke Ballycane
Lge Cup man of the match Michael Kelly Kilcullen AFC
Other Awards 2005/6
Senior Player of the Year Trevor Bowers Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year Aeneas Murphy Coill Dubh AFC
Special Service Award Josie Dunne Suncroft AFC
Special Merit Award Ballycane Celtic
PRO of the Year Terry Noone Kilcock Celtic
Goalkeeper of the Year John Flynn Castle Villa
Lge Cup man of the Match Shane Malone Liffey Celtic
Other Awards 2006/7
Senior Player of the Year Eoghan Carew Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year Stephen Prendergast Newbridge Town
Special Service Award Mary Pender Carbury SC
Special Merit Award Clongorey United
PRO of the Year Diarmuid O Riordan Bridgewood Celtic
Goalkeeper of the year Aaron Smith Ballycane Celtic
Other Awards 2007/8
Senior Player of the Year Stephen Sheridan Liffey Celtic
Young Young Player of the Year Michael Lawless Clonmullion FC
Special Service Award Eamonn Sharpe Caragh Celtic
Special Merit Award The Oscar Traynor Team
PRO of the Year Paul Lawlor Ballycane Celtic
Lge Cup Man of Match Leslie Kelly Bridgewood Celtic
Other Awards 2009
Senior Player of the Year Aeneas Murphy Coill Dubh AFC
Young Player of the Year Ian Byrne Suncroft AFC
Special Service Award Alice Stanley Straffan AFC
Special Merit Award BBC United
PRO of the Year Stephen McCann Clane United
Lge Cup man of the Match Malcolm Kirwan Castle Villa
Other Awards 2010
Senior Player of the Year Michael Tracey Liffey Celtic
Young Player of the Year Terry Smith Suncroft AFC
Special Service Award Joe O Rourke Allenwood Celtic
Special Merit Award Eleson United & Naas United
PRO of the Year Paul Lawlor Naas United
League Cup Man of the Match Joey Behan Coill Dubh AFC
AMP Press Photo of the Year Johnny O Connell Newtown Rovers
Other Awards 2011
Senior Player of the Year Stephen Burke Naas United
Young Player of the Year Michael Behan Coill Dubh AFC
Womens Player of the Year Mary Lawless Bridge United
Senior Div Player of the Year Anthony Lawlor Castle Villa
Premier Div Player of the Year Ricky Moriarity Woodstock Celts
Division 1 Player of the Year Ciaran Bowers Eleson United
Division 2 Player of the Year Alan Bennett Redwood FC
Division 3 Player of the Year Stephen McCormack Straffan AFC
Division 4 Player of the Year Stephen Bennett Newbridge Colts
Under 19 Player of the Year Dylan Connolly Suncroft AFC
Over 35s Player of the Year (D1) Malcolm Kirwin Castle Villa
Over 35s Player of the Year (D2) Frank Dowling Bridgewood Celtic
Special Service Award Mary Conlon Bush Celtic
Special Merit Award Kilcock Celtic
Fair Play Award Newbridge Colts
PRO of the Year Sean Dunne Monasterevin AFC
League Cup Man of the Match Alan Sheridan Coill Dubh AFC
AMP Press Photo of the Year Emma Doyle Kilcullen AFC
Other Awards 2012
Senior Player of the Year Alan Proctor Castle Villa AFC
Young Player of the Year Jordan Harmon Castle Villa AFC
Womens Player of the Year Mel Morey Monasterevin AFC
Senior Div Player of the Year Brian Cooper Naas United FC
Premier Div Player of the Year Willie Hayes Suncroft AFC
Division 1 Player of the Year David O Connor Galhoy FC
Division 2 Player of the Year Rob Stanley Straffan AFC
Division 3 Player of the Year Justin Ruth Kinnegad Juniors FC
Division 4 Player of the Year Mick Curran Walshestown FC
Under 19 Player of the Year John Doran Suncroft AFC
Over 35s Player of the Year (D1) Eamon Farrell Woodstock Celts
Over 35s Player of the Year (D2) Dwayne Feane Suncroft AFC
Special Service Award Martin Moloney ISRS (Kildare/Laois Branch)
Special Merit Award Eleson United FC
Fair Play Award Straffan AFC
PRO of the Year Gary Doyle Kinnegad Juniors FC
League Cup Man of the Match Paddy Mahon Castle Villa AFC
AMP Press Photo of the Year Jamie Wyse Allenwood Celtic
Special Awards Michael Casey KDFL-Chairman, Regina Casey KFL-Secretary, Robert Kennedy ISRS (Kildare/Laois Branch) (Referee Co-Ordinator)